The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese

  • 110 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Located approximately a 25-minute walk from Milano Cadorna railway station, the 110 m² The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese Milan apartment is only 500 metres from the grand Catholic church "Basilica of Sant'Eustorgio". Along with a storage room this 2-bedroom apartment also has garden vistas.

The apartment includes a seating area and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

For fitness enthusiasts, yoga classes are provided.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, the property also offers a dining area.

The apartment lies in the Moscova district of Milan, within 25 minutes' walk of the neoclassical Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II. The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment is 2.3 km from The Last Supper and 1.9 km from the National Museum of Science and Technology Leonardo da Vinci. The nearest airport is Linate, 5 km from this accommodation, and Corso San Gottardo - Via Lagrange bus station is nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese Milan
Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N5 - Navigli
Mobile-only price

Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N5 - Navigli

8.8
Fabulous 50 reviews
216 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N2 - Navigli
Mobile-only price

Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N2 - Navigli

8.0
Very Good 29 reviews
216 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N8 - Navigli
Mobile-only price

Easylife - Milano - Magolfa 1 N8 - Navigli

8.6
Fabulous 44 reviews
216 m from property
USD 121 USD 109
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    10 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Yoga class

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Massage

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LIM-02014,IT015146B4V8MXO6NC
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment placed?
      This spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment is set in the Moscova district of Milan, within a 10-minute drive of Il Cenacolo.
    • What famous attractions are close to The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment?
      Popular spots near The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment include the shopping mall "Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II", Il Cenacolo, the grand opera house "Teatro alla Scala", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment is €408.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the bakery called Delicatessen offering European cuisine located in close proximity to The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment or opt for Panino Giusto Navigli where they can savor European dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and glassware.
    • What is the size of this spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment?
      This spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment has total area of 110 m².
    • What leisure facilities are offered at this spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment?
      This spacious The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese apartment offers yoga classes to enhance guests' enjoyment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    10 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    The Baldachin Home - Navigli Ticinese Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close